crazy hunt

crazy crazy arse hair hunt is starting at the moment, i was lucky enough to be invited to this with totally awesome other creators, you need to do this hunt.  Start location is here!!
WHY do you want to go on a hunt like this?
* Simple. It’s fun!
* Models often need to wear unique hairs on the runway of fashion shows.
* Even if it’s something you normally don’t do, it’s good to have a stock of interesting                hair to use if you need it.
* Your friends will see you in a new light.
* You will find new and exciting shops you never knew existed.
* Many of our designers have never made hair, a lot of them rarely make items for hunts,
so this is a chance to get something totally exclusive.
* Because you CAN!
Please be aware there will be NO NORMAL HAIRS!
The designers are free to make something that stands out!
Colourful/bizarre show stopping numbers!
They might stick some garbage in it, throw in a rocket launcher, or give it teeth – you get the idea!
We let their  imaginations run riot!

WHY do you want to go on a hunt like this?
* Simple. It’s fun!    * Models often need to wear unique hairs on the runway of fashion shows.     * Even if it’s something you normally don’t do, it’s good to have a stock of interesting                hair to use if you need it.    * Your friends will see you in a new light.    * You will find new and exciting shops you never knew existed.    * Many of our designers have never made hair, a lot of them rarely make items for hunts,        so this is a chance to get something totally exclusive.    * Because you CAN!
Please be aware there will be NO NORMAL HAIRS!The designers are free to make something that stands out!Colourful/bizarre show stopping numbers!They might stick some garbage in it, throw in a rocket launcher, or give it teeth – you get the idea!We let their  imaginations run riot!

enjoy the fun

<3

aems

SL daily deals for tuesday from ME :D

Heya!!!
Wow long time no hear from me huh?  Things have become a bit hectic first life but hey its that time of year and whatnot!!
Onto the fun stuff. I’m part of the SL daily deals,  <<great idea from Luna and Express.  Keep your eye out on it for awesome deals.
For one day only..(yup read that as one and that would be today, Tuesday midnight to midnight) you can get this fun outfit for only $300l and it comes with a ton of stuff srsly.
This is only available on Tuesday 29th of December, midnight to midnight so come get it.
You get:
Pinstripe skirt
Silver leaf halter
OTK black wooly socks
Silver chain drop pendant
Seeking me hair in storm

MelonBall outfit

Total awesome in an outfit for just one day available at Fusemelon…come get it NOW !!
<3
aems

Vneck jumper

AdVneckJumper

Just a quickie for now, there are some Vneck sweaters out for sale,  great colors with 3/4 length sleeves.

taxi

<3 aems

Deader than You Tour

Soooooo if you don’t know by now you NEED to know this.   The Deader than you tour is rockin off…it finishes 31st of October yup halloween you can no longer swap your bats for anything anywhere at all.

How it works:

1. buy stuff at any of the stores on the tour with bats in it (bats? wtf?  yes bats, these are tokens are lil pieces of lovings for you, that you then do stuffage with but it isnt compulsory and no pressure to do anything with)

2. You turn the token bats in for COOL STUFF before the end of the month.  Each store has cool shit you can get for the tokens.  You can only get these prizes for the  bats (zomg the bats again they wont go away) you give back to the store owner.  (confused yet? dont worry you get a notecard to splain all this with the bats)

3.  You are happy, we’re happy, everyone is happy.

Tokens are redeemable at ANY store along the tour, so you can turn in tokens you bought from this store somewhere else. All token items come with a token bat that can be redeemed for really nifty prizes. All token items have an explanation of how to redeem the bats. Bats can only be redeemed by the stores included on the tour.  IE: buy stuff from my store with bats in it you can redeem them at Silent Sparrow…nother example buy stuff at Sn@tch and redeem at Schadenfreude.  You can redeem it at ANY STORE (yes really).  what you can’t do is ask me for someone elses prizes.  I dont have em :P
Now go. Buy. Redeem yourself and your bats.

I have these things for prizes:

tokens 1 bat

tokens 5 bat

tokens 10 bat

Stores on the tour are:

Blueblood

Otaku Designs

The Stringer Mausoleum

Sn@tch

Nomine

Pixeldolls

Gauze

Forsaken

Retox

Catnip

Schadenfreude

DV8

Silent Sparrow

Material Squirrel

Fusemelon

^^ too much awesome srsly

sekret skwirrel shhhh

Heya!!

sekret skwirrel

For the next couple of days I have a set a few things in Fusemelon  for sale,   won’t tell you what items I reduced in price though! You’ll have to find them yourself because they’re ridiculously cheap now!
Fusemelon Taxi

The items I put for sale were reduced to anywhere between 50L and … get this: 15L!  To make it even more interesting…I also did this at Philotic Energy! ;)

Philotic Energy Taxi

If this goes well, I’ll be doing this on a weekly basis i think.  Just need to figure out a good day to do it.

The sale items will not be out on Monday so you know.

Worth poking around I think :)

Also if you love haunted areas,  Ivey and Roblem have created the most awesome spaceship area,  3 months of love and attention go into this creation but it also has a veritable shit ton of freebies poking around in the build.  I pinched the following blurb from Ivey’s blog :
This is not a “hunt” this is an interactive and immersive game with puzzles and prizes. It will not be easy or quick. The puzzles are simple yet slightly challenging and it may take some time to get through, so plan for at least an hour when you come in order to finish. We hope that you enjoy what we’ve worked so hard to put together with a lot of love for the holiday and for horror games and films as well as our customers and visitors. We also hope you will really like the items so generously donated by our vendors and friends and visit their stores and tell YOUR friends to come enjoy it too.

Go check it out just for the awesomeness and to kill a few hrs and have a bloody good time doing it.   I have a few things out in that as well.

New Eden Embarcation Center

<3
Aems

New hair and jewellery

Hi!

Sooo ok helloween isn’t a big deal in Australia at all,  so i kinda poked around and found some background to it.  I have made a couple of hairs relating to halloween/samhain just for fun.

AdSpiritsLie

First up is a witchy hair, cute piggy tail buns with a fantastic hat that has different color textures on touch.

AdSamhainHeist

Next up is a pumpkin vine hair with a few rats poking around in it.  The pumpkin vine color shown is a special for halloween and the only two hairs that will come that green :D.  The skin shown in the ad Nuuna Nitely made and she has some halloween skins out in the store near the hair for free (also she is teh awesome).

Now i loveddddd the witchy hair so much i did it without the hat too…so we have twig snap

AdTwigSnap

Also I have loved the tree of life for ages and had my go at making it inworld.  This gorgeous pendant has color change leaves on touch.

Adtreeoflife

All available now at Fusemelon, come check it out :D

Oh also I have a VIP Fusemelon group, there is a group joiner poster in the store.  This group will cost 150L to join and i will regularly pop out specials for that group.  Yes it will take up an inworld slot.  Yes you will get group exclusive colors etc.

<3

aems

Thank you :D

I wanted to thank everyone who came to the opening of the store, I had a blast!!
The Sound’r crew took some sneak footage and made me an awesome opening video, so check it out when you can.

<3
aems

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.